| Books: MUSTAD CATALOGUE: KEY BRAND FISH HOOKS. Mustad. ND O. Mustad & Son. Oslo, Norway Oblong paperback. Ppxxxii,207. B/w illustrations throughout. Cover slightly worn, otherwise very good.
For sale at Abebooks UK     (more information) | £ 35
 |
| Books: A HISTORY OF THE FISH HOOK and the Story of Mustad, the Hook Maker Hurum, Hans Hurum A & C Black, London Text illustrations, 148pp. Very good copy of this well illustrated company history of one of the world's best known manufacturer of ...
For sale at Abebooks UK     (more information) | £ 18
 |
| Books: A HISTORY OF THE FISH HOOK: AND THE STORY OF MUSTAD, THE HOOK MAKER. Hurum (Hans Jorgen). (1976) 1977 1st UK edition. Adam & Charles Black. London. Pp148. B/w photographs, illustrations, decorative cloth. Very good in dust-wrapper. "The ...
For sale at Abebooks UK     (more information) | £ 24
 |
| Books: A History of the Fish Hook and the Story of Mustad, the Hook Maker Hurum, Hans Jorgen A. and C. Black, London 148 pages. Illustrated.
For sale at Abebooks UK     (more information) | £ 15
 |
| Books: A History of the Fish Hook and the Story of Mustad, the Hook Maker Hurum, Hans Jorgen A & C Black, London Pp 148 plus 8 pages of coloured plates from photographs. Also with many other illustrations from photographs and from other sources ...
For sale at Abebooks UK     (more information) | £ 15
 |
| Books: A History of the Fish Hook and the Story of Mustad the Hookmaker Hans Jorgen Hurum A & C Black, Ltd, London Brown cloth with silver titles and silver Fishhook emblem on front cover. with 148 pages and many b/w photos and illus. This is an ...
For sale at Abebooks UK     (more information) | £ 15
 |
| Books: A HISTORY OF THE FISH HOOK and the story of Mustad, the hook maker Hurum, Hans Jorgen A&C Black Packed weight 620g
For sale at Abebooks UK     (more information) | £ 9
 |
| Books: A HISTORY OF THE FISH HOOK: AND THE STORY OF MUSTAD, THE HOOK MAKER. Hurum (Hans Jorgen). (1976) 1977 1st UK edition. Adam & Charles Black. London. Pp148. B/w photographs, illustrations, decorative cloth. Good-plus in dust-wrapper. "The ...
For sale at Abebooks UK     (more information) | £ 20
 |
| Books: A HISTORY OF THE FISH HOOK: AND THE STORY OF MUSTAD, THE HOOK MAKER. Hurum (Hans Jorgen). (1976) 1977 1st UK edition. Adam & Charles Black. London. Pp148. B/w photographs, illustrations, decorative cloth. Good ex- library copy in ...
For sale at Abebooks UK     (more information) | £ 15
 |
| Books: A History of the Fish Hook and the Story of Mustad, the Hook Maker HURUM Hans Jorgen A and C Black, London & Edinburgh Very good copy of this well illustrated company history of one of the world's best known manufacturer of fish ...
For sale at Abebooks UK     (more information) | £ 15
 |
| Books: A History of the Fish Hook and the Story of Mustad, the Hook Maker Hurum, Hans Jrgen A. and C. Black, LONDON 1ST English edition,brown cloth boards,light wear to lower edges o/w in v g condition,label removed from inside front board,148 ...
For sale at Abebooks UK     (more information) | £ 12
 |
| Books: A HISTORY OF THE FISH HOOK: AND THE STORY OF MUSTAD, THE HOOK MAKER. Hurum (Hans Jorgen). (1976) 1977 1st UK edition. Adam & Charles Black. London. Pp148. B/w photographs, illustrations, decorative cloth. Top corner slightly bumped but ...
For sale at Abebooks UK     (more information) | £ 18
 |